Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

Ski 'n Save Snow Holidays is fully committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. The following Privacy Policy has been published to provide a clear and concise outline of how and when personal information is collected and stored. By using this site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. Ski 'n Save Snow Holidays is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles set by the Federal Privacy Commissioner.
To make a booking with us we do require limited personal information such as your name, address, phone numbers and email address and in some cases your date of birth. We use your email/contact details to stay in touch with you regarding the booking you have made with us. We do not share any of your information with anyone that is not associated with your booking unless we are required to do so for legal reasons. We will use your email to provide you with information about accommodation offers in the future unless you request that this not be done and our emails will always have an option for you to unsubscribe if at any time you decide you no longer wish to be contacted by us.

Collection Of Personal Information
Ski 'n Save Snow Holidays collects limited personal information such as title, name, and contact details (address, phone, and email). In some case we may also require your date of birth. We only collect personal information when you knowingly provide it. For example but not limited to, we may request personal information from you when you:
• Contact us for a quote, information or make a booking
• Book online
• Engage in live chat via our website
• Participate in surveys and other types of research
• Enter a promotion hosted by Ski 'n Save Snow Holidays
• Subscribe to our mailing list

Use & Disclosure Of Personal Information
We will only send personal information about you to other organisations when:
• We have your consent to share the information
• We need to share your information in order to provide the product or service you have requested (example: lift ticket, rental purchases, transfers)
• We are required or authorised by law to disclose the information
Such information remains under Ski 'n Save Snow Holidays custodianship at all times and the third parties involved are bound by specific confidentiality and non-disclosure agreements.

Security Policy
When making payments online your financial details are passed through a secure server. We use secure payment processing system which meets the standards for tier 1 PCIDSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) compliance. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by “Ski 'n Save Snow Holidays” and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of “Ski 'n Save Snow Holidays”. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, “Ski 'n Save Snow Holidays” takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.